Special Event Santiago Junio - 24/06/2018 00:00

universidad SEK, Santiago, Chile

Player Roster - spe santiago - 24/06/2018 10:38:45

Player Roster

Tournament: spe santiago

Junior Division -- 2 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
1 Samuel Castillo [BR] JR
1 Stefania Muñoz [CL] JR

 

 

Player Roster

Tournament: spe santiago

Senior Division -- 5 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
2 benjamin vasquez [CL] SR
2 Javier Chelmes [CL] SR
3 Joaquin Reyes [CL] SR
3 Matias Rojas [CL] SR
4 Tobias Gauna [AR] SR

 

 

Player Roster

Tournament: spe santiago

Master Division -- 49 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
5 Alexis Hormazabal [CL] MA
5 Alvaro Peñaloza [CL] MA
6 bastian silva [CL] MA
6 benjamin arellano [CL] MA
7 Benjamin Ferrel [CL] MA
7 Brian Figueroa MA
8 carlos conejeros [CL] MA
8 carlos rojas [CL] MA
9 Catalina Castillo MA
9 Cristian Carreño [CL] MA
10 cristian lizardi [CL] MA
10 Cristian Muñoz [CL] MA
11 Demiancito Aguirre [CL] MA
11 Diego Cassiraga [AR] MA
12 Edgardo Matthies [CL] MA
12 Emanuel Gauna [AR] MA
13 Felipe Gatica [CL] MA
13 Felipe Martinez [CL] MA
14 Fernando Lopez [CL] MA
14 francisco osorio [CL] MA
15 Ian Fukuda MA
15 Jaime Menares MA
16 Javier Gamboa [CL] MA
16 Javier Orrego [CL] MA
17 Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] MA
17 jorge salas [CL] MA
18 Jose Orellana [CL] MA
18 jose rodriguez [CL] MA
19 Jose Rojas [CL] MA
19 jose miguel alvarado [CL] MA
20 juan pablo salas [CL] MA
20 ludwig sommer [CL] MA
21 Luis Barrientos MA
21 manuel torres [CL] MA
22 Marcelo silva [CL] MA
22 marcelo vargas [CL] MA
23 Mario Moreno [CL] MA
23 Mauricio Molina [CL] MA
24 Moises Santibañez [CL] MA
24 Nestor Perez MA
25 Nicolas Galaz [CL] MA
25 nicolas rodriguez [CL] MA
26 Nicolas silva [CL] MA
26 Patricio Peñaloza [CL] MA
27 Ricardo Antiñir [CL] MA
27 Rolando Carrasco MA
28 Sebastian arias [CL] MA
28 tomas osorio [CL] MA
29 Zheng Liang [CL] MA

 

Pairings - spe santiago - 24/06/2018 10:45:53

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: spe santiago


Junior/Senior Divisions

Table Name Opponent
2 benjamin vasquez [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
1 Javier Chelmes [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Matias Rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
2 Joaquin Reyes [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   benjamin vasquez [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
1 Matias Rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Javier Chelmes [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
3 Samuel Castillo [BR] (0/0/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Stefania Muñoz [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - JR)     
3 Stefania Muñoz [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Samuel Castillo [BR] (0/0/0 (0) - JR)     
Bye Tobias Gauna [AR] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: spe santiago


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
22 Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Alvaro Peñaloza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
14 bastian silva [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   francisco osorio [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
27 benjamin arellano [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ian Fukuda (0/0/0 (0))     
13 Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastian arias [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
24 Brian Figueroa (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   tomas osorio [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
12 carlos conejeros [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Jose Orellana [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
9 carlos rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Rolando Carrasco (0/0/0 (0))     
23 Catalina Castillo (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Cassiraga [AR] (0/0/0 (0))     
11 Cristian Carreño [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Patricio Peñaloza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
21 cristian lizardi [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Jaime Menares (0/0/0 (0))     
20 Cristian Muñoz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   jose rodriguez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alvaro Peñaloza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
23 Diego Cassiraga [AR] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (0/0/0 (0))     
8 Edgardo Matthies [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas silva [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
17 Emanuel Gauna [AR] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Mario Moreno [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Felipe Gatica [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   nicolas rodriguez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
29 Felipe Martinez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Orrego [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
26 Fernando Lopez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Galaz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
14 francisco osorio [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   bastian silva [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
27 Ian Fukuda (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   benjamin arellano [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
21 Jaime Menares (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   cristian lizardi [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
16 Javier Gamboa [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   manuel torres [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
29 Javier Orrego [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Martinez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
22 Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
19 jorge salas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
12 Jose Orellana [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   carlos conejeros [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
20 jose rodriguez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Cristian Muñoz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Jose Rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
28 jose miguel alvarado [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Mauricio Molina [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
25 juan pablo salas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nestor Perez (0/0/0 (0))     
10 ludwig sommer [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Marcelo silva [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
15 Luis Barrientos (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Moises Santibañez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
16 manuel torres [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Gamboa [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Marcelo silva [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   ludwig sommer [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
18 marcelo vargas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Zheng Liang [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
17 Mario Moreno [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Emanuel Gauna [AR] (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Jose Rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
28 Mauricio Molina [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   jose miguel alvarado [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
15 Moises Santibañez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Luis Barrientos (0/0/0 (0))     
25 Nestor Perez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   juan pablo salas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
26 Nicolas Galaz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Fernando Lopez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
6 nicolas rodriguez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Gatica [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
8 Nicolas silva [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Edgardo Matthies [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
11 Patricio Peñaloza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Cristian Carreño [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
19 Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   jorge salas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
9 Rolando Carrasco (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   carlos rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
13 Sebastian arias [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
24 tomas osorio [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Brian Figueroa (0/0/0 (0))     
18 Zheng Liang [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   marcelo vargas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - spe santiago - 24/06/2018 11:58:42

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: spe santiago


Junior/Senior Divisions

Table Name Opponent
3 benjamin vasquez [CL] (0/1/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Samuel Castillo [BR] (0/0/1 (1) - JR)     
2 Javier Chelmes [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Stefania Muñoz [CL] (0/0/1 (1) - JR)     
1 Joaquin Reyes [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Tobias Gauna [AR] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     
Bye Matias Rojas [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
3 Samuel Castillo [BR] (0/0/1 (1) - JR)      vs.   benjamin vasquez [CL] (0/1/0 (0) - SR)     
2 Stefania Muñoz [CL] (0/0/1 (1) - JR)      vs.   Javier Chelmes [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     
1 Tobias Gauna [AR] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: spe santiago


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
18 Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Nestor Perez (0/1/0 (0))     
28 Alvaro Peñaloza [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   jose miguel alvarado [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
22 bastian silva [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Gatica [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
24 benjamin arellano [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
6 Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Marcelo silva [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
20 Brian Figueroa (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Edgardo Matthies [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
21 carlos conejeros [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   jose rodriguez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
10 carlos rojas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   nicolas rodriguez [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
25 Catalina Castillo (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Jose Rojas [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
12 Cristian Carreño [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   tomas osorio [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
26 cristian lizardi [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastian arias [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
4 Cristian Muñoz [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
7 Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   jorge salas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
5 Diego Cassiraga [AR] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas silva [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
20 Edgardo Matthies [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Brian Figueroa (0/1/0 (0))     
9 Emanuel Gauna [AR] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Mauricio Molina [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
22 Felipe Gatica [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   bastian silva [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
11 Felipe Martinez [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   manuel torres [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
23 Fernando Lopez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Gamboa [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
13 francisco osorio [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Zheng Liang [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
14 Ian Fukuda (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Galaz [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
15 Jaime Menares (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Jose Orellana [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
23 Javier Gamboa [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Fernando Lopez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
19 Javier Orrego [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   marcelo vargas [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
4 Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Cristian Muñoz [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
7 jorge salas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
15 Jose Orellana [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Jaime Menares (1/0/0 (3))     
21 jose rodriguez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   carlos conejeros [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
25 Jose Rojas [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (0/1/0 (0))     
28 jose miguel alvarado [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Alvaro Peñaloza [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
8 juan pablo salas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
17 ludwig sommer [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Moises Santibañez [CL] (0/0/1 (1))     
16 Luis Barrientos (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   Mario Moreno [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
11 manuel torres [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Martinez [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
6 Marcelo silva [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
19 marcelo vargas [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Orrego [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
16 Mario Moreno [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Luis Barrientos (0/0/1 (1))     
8 Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   juan pablo salas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
9 Mauricio Molina [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Emanuel Gauna [AR] (1/0/0 (3))     
17 Moises Santibañez [CL] (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   ludwig sommer [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
18 Nestor Perez (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
14 Nicolas Galaz [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Ian Fukuda (1/0/0 (3))     
10 nicolas rodriguez [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   carlos rojas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
5 Nicolas silva [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Cassiraga [AR] (1/0/0 (3))     
27 Patricio Peñaloza [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Rolando Carrasco (0/1/0 (0))     
24 Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   benjamin arellano [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
27 Rolando Carrasco (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Patricio Peñaloza [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
26 Sebastian arias [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   cristian lizardi [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
12 tomas osorio [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Cristian Carreño [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
13 Zheng Liang [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   francisco osorio [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - spe santiago - 24/06/2018 13:02:01

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: spe santiago


Junior/Senior Divisions

Table Name Opponent
2 benjamin vasquez [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Matias Rojas [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
1 Javier Chelmes [CL] (2/0/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes [CL] (2/0/0 (6) - SR)     
1 Joaquin Reyes [CL] (2/0/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Javier Chelmes [CL] (2/0/0 (6) - SR)     
2 Matias Rojas [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   benjamin vasquez [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
3 Samuel Castillo [BR] (0/1/1 (1) - JR)      vs.   Tobias Gauna [AR] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
Bye Stefania Muñoz [CL] (1/1/1 (4) - JR)     
3 Tobias Gauna [AR] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Samuel Castillo [BR] (0/1/1 (1) - JR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: spe santiago


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
23 Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (0/1/1 (1))      vs.   marcelo vargas [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
25 Alvaro Peñaloza [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Brian Figueroa (0/2/0 (0))     
17 bastian silva [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   manuel torres [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
28 benjamin arellano [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Mario Moreno [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
11 Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Cassiraga [AR] (1/1/0 (3))     
25 Brian Figueroa (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Alvaro Peñaloza [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
26 carlos conejeros [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Patricio Peñaloza [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
7 carlos rojas [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Jose Orellana [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
18 Catalina Castillo (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Cristian Muñoz [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
6 Cristian Carreño [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   juan pablo salas [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
27 cristian lizardi [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Fernando Lopez [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
18 Cristian Muñoz [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (1/1/0 (3))     
10 Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/0/1 (4))      vs.   Luis Barrientos (1/0/1 (4))     
11 Diego Cassiraga [AR] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
20 Edgardo Matthies [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Mauricio Molina [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
9 Emanuel Gauna [AR] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   jorge salas [CL] (1/0/1 (4))     
24 Felipe Gatica [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Jose Rojas [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
4 Felipe Martinez [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Marcelo silva [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
27 Fernando Lopez [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   cristian lizardi [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
16 francisco osorio [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   jose rodriguez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
13 Ian Fukuda (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Gamboa [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
19 Jaime Menares (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
13 Javier Gamboa [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Ian Fukuda (1/1/0 (3))     
12 Javier Orrego [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
8 Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolas Galaz [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
9 jorge salas [CL] (1/0/1 (4))      vs.   Emanuel Gauna [AR] (2/0/0 (6))     
7 Jose Orellana [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   carlos rojas [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
16 jose rodriguez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   francisco osorio [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
24 Jose Rojas [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Gatica [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
21 jose miguel alvarado [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Moises Santibañez [CL] (0/0/2 (2))     
6 juan pablo salas [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Cristian Carreño [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
22 ludwig sommer [CL] (0/1/1 (1))      vs.   Nestor Perez (0/1/1 (1))     
10 Luis Barrientos (1/0/1 (4))      vs.   Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/0/1 (4))     
17 manuel torres [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   bastian silva [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
4 Marcelo silva [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Martinez [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
23 marcelo vargas [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (0/1/1 (1))     
28 Mario Moreno [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   benjamin arellano [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
12 Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Orrego [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
20 Mauricio Molina [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Edgardo Matthies [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
21 Moises Santibañez [CL] (0/0/2 (2))      vs.   jose miguel alvarado [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
22 Nestor Perez (0/1/1 (1))      vs.   ludwig sommer [CL] (0/1/1 (1))     
8 Nicolas Galaz [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
14 nicolas rodriguez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Rolando Carrasco (1/1/0 (3))     
5 Nicolas silva [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Zheng Liang [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
26 Patricio Peñaloza [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   carlos conejeros [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
19 Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Jaime Menares (1/1/0 (3))     
14 Rolando Carrasco (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   nicolas rodriguez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
15 Sebastian arias [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   tomas osorio [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
15 tomas osorio [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Sebastian arias [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
5 Zheng Liang [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolas silva [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - spe santiago - 24/06/2018 14:06:59

Pairings - Round 4

Tournament: spe santiago


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
13 Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   Luis Barrientos (1/0/2 (5))     
24 Alvaro Peñaloza [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   cristian lizardi [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
4 bastian silva [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
21 benjamin arellano [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Rolando Carrasco (1/2/0 (3))     
6 Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   francisco osorio [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
16 Brian Figueroa (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Sebastian arias [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
25 carlos conejeros [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   marcelo vargas [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
1 carlos rojas [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Martinez [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
22 Catalina Castillo (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   ludwig sommer [CL] (0/2/1 (1))     
7 Cristian Carreño [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
24 cristian lizardi [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Alvaro Peñaloza [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
11 Cristian Muñoz [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
12 Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/0/2 (5))      vs.   Moises Santibañez [CL] (1/0/2 (5))     
20 Diego Cassiraga [AR] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   manuel torres [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
17 Edgardo Matthies [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Patricio Peñaloza [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
5 Emanuel Gauna [AR] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Marcelo silva [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
15 Felipe Gatica [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Orrego [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
1 Felipe Martinez [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   carlos rojas [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
14 Fernando Lopez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Nestor Perez (1/1/1 (4))     
6 francisco osorio [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
18 Ian Fukuda (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Jaime Menares (1/2/0 (3))     
18 Jaime Menares (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Ian Fukuda (1/2/0 (3))     
9 Javier Gamboa [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   tomas osorio [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
15 Javier Orrego [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Gatica [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
7 Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Cristian Carreño [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
3 jorge salas [CL] (2/0/1 (7))      vs.   Nicolas Galaz [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
8 Jose Orellana [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   nicolas rodriguez [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
19 jose rodriguez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   jose miguel alvarado [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
23 Jose Rojas [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Mario Moreno [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
19 jose miguel alvarado [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   jose rodriguez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
2 juan pablo salas [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Zheng Liang [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
22 ludwig sommer [CL] (0/2/1 (1))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (1/2/0 (3))     
13 Luis Barrientos (1/0/2 (5))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (1/1/1 (4))     
20 manuel torres [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Cassiraga [AR] (1/2/0 (3))     
5 Marcelo silva [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Emanuel Gauna [AR] (2/1/0 (6))     
25 marcelo vargas [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   carlos conejeros [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
23 Mario Moreno [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Jose Rojas [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
4 Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   bastian silva [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
10 Mauricio Molina [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolas silva [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
12 Moises Santibañez [CL] (1/0/2 (5))      vs.   Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/0/2 (5))     
14 Nestor Perez (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   Fernando Lopez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
3 Nicolas Galaz [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   jorge salas [CL] (2/0/1 (7))     
8 nicolas rodriguez [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Jose Orellana [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
10 Nicolas silva [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Mauricio Molina [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
17 Patricio Peñaloza [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Edgardo Matthies [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
11 Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Cristian Muñoz [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
21 Rolando Carrasco (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   benjamin arellano [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
16 Sebastian arias [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Brian Figueroa (1/2/0 (3))     
9 tomas osorio [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Gamboa [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
2 Zheng Liang [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   juan pablo salas [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - spe santiago - 24/06/2018 15:12:06

Pairings - Round 5

Tournament: spe santiago


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
7 Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   Cristian Carreño [CL] (2/1/1 (7))     
15 bastian silva [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Moises Santibañez [CL] (1/0/3 (6))     
12 benjamin arellano [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Sebastian arias [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
2 Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   carlos rojas [CL] (4/0/0 (12))     
19 Brian Figueroa (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   manuel torres [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
24 carlos conejeros [CL] (0/4/0 (0))      vs.   Jose Rojas [CL] (0/3/1 (1))     
2 carlos rojas [CL] (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
20 Catalina Castillo (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Jaime Menares (1/3/0 (3))     
7 Cristian Carreño [CL] (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (2/1/1 (7))     
21 cristian lizardi [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Rolando Carrasco (1/3/0 (3))     
6 Cristian Muñoz [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Mauricio Molina [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
11 Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/0/3 (6))      vs.   Edgardo Matthies [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
13 Diego Cassiraga [AR] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Emanuel Gauna [AR] (2/2/0 (6))     
11 Edgardo Matthies [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/0/3 (6))     
13 Emanuel Gauna [AR] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Diego Cassiraga [AR] (2/2/0 (6))     
23 Felipe Gatica [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Mario Moreno [CL] (0/3/1 (1))     
4 Felipe Martinez [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
22 Fernando Lopez [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   marcelo vargas [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
16 francisco osorio [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
14 Ian Fukuda (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolas silva [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
20 Jaime Menares (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (1/3/0 (3))     
5 Javier Gamboa [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Marcelo silva [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
10 Javier Orrego [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Jose Orellana [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
9 Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   tomas osorio [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
8 jorge salas [CL] (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   Nestor Perez (2/1/1 (7))     
10 Jose Orellana [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Orrego [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
17 jose rodriguez [CL] (1/2/1 (4))      vs.   Luis Barrientos (1/1/2 (5))     
24 Jose Rojas [CL] (0/3/1 (1))      vs.   carlos conejeros [CL] (0/4/0 (0))     
18 jose miguel alvarado [CL] (1/2/1 (4))      vs.   ludwig sommer [CL] (1/2/1 (4))     
1 juan pablo salas [CL] (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Nicolas Galaz [CL] (4/0/0 (12))     
18 ludwig sommer [CL] (1/2/1 (4))      vs.   jose miguel alvarado [CL] (1/2/1 (4))     
17 Luis Barrientos (1/1/2 (5))      vs.   jose rodriguez [CL] (1/2/1 (4))     
19 manuel torres [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Brian Figueroa (1/3/0 (3))     
5 Marcelo silva [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Javier Gamboa [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
22 marcelo vargas [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Fernando Lopez [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
23 Mario Moreno [CL] (0/3/1 (1))      vs.   Felipe Gatica [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
4 Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Martinez [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
6 Mauricio Molina [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Cristian Muñoz [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
15 Moises Santibañez [CL] (1/0/3 (6))      vs.   bastian silva [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
8 Nestor Perez (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   jorge salas [CL] (2/1/1 (7))     
1 Nicolas Galaz [CL] (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   juan pablo salas [CL] (4/0/0 (12))     
3 nicolas rodriguez [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Zheng Liang [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
14 Nicolas silva [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Ian Fukuda (2/2/0 (6))     
16 Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   francisco osorio [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
21 Rolando Carrasco (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   cristian lizardi [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
12 Sebastian arias [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   benjamin arellano [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
9 tomas osorio [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (2/1/1 (7))     
3 Zheng Liang [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   nicolas rodriguez [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - spe santiago - 24/06/2018 16:37:40

Pairings - Round 6

Tournament: spe santiago


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
12 Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   jose miguel alvarado [CL] (2/2/1 (7))     
7 bastian silva [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Edgardo Matthies [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
19 benjamin arellano [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   ludwig sommer [CL] (1/3/1 (4))     
4 Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (3/1/1 (10))     
16 Brian Figueroa (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Jaime Menares (2/3/0 (6))     
21 carlos conejeros [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (1/4/0 (3))     
3 carlos rojas [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Zheng Liang [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
21 Catalina Castillo (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   carlos conejeros [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
6 Cristian Carreño [CL] (3/1/1 (10))      vs.   Cristian Muñoz [CL] (3/1/1 (10))     
15 cristian lizardi [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
6 Cristian Muñoz [CL] (3/1/1 (10))      vs.   Cristian Carreño [CL] (3/1/1 (10))     
14 Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/1/3 (6))      vs.   tomas osorio [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
9 Diego Cassiraga [AR] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Marcelo silva [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
7 Edgardo Matthies [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   bastian silva [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
13 Emanuel Gauna [AR] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Nestor Perez (2/2/1 (7))     
17 Felipe Gatica [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   marcelo vargas [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
1 Felipe Martinez [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   juan pablo salas [CL] (4/0/1 (13))     
22 Fernando Lopez [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Jose Rojas [CL] (0/4/1 (1))     
11 francisco osorio [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Luis Barrientos (2/1/2 (8))     
18 Ian Fukuda (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Moises Santibañez [CL] (1/1/3 (6))     
16 Jaime Menares (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Brian Figueroa (2/3/0 (6))     
2 Javier Gamboa [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Nicolas Galaz [CL] (4/0/1 (13))     
4 Jean Claude Valdivieso [CL] (3/1/1 (10))      vs.   Benjamin Ferrel [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
5 jorge salas [CL] (3/1/1 (10))      vs.   Mauricio Molina [CL] (3/1/1 (10))     
20 jose rodriguez [CL] (1/3/1 (4))      vs.   manuel torres [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
22 Jose Rojas [CL] (0/4/1 (1))      vs.   Fernando Lopez [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
12 jose miguel alvarado [CL] (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal [CL] (2/2/1 (7))     
1 juan pablo salas [CL] (4/0/1 (13))      vs.   Felipe Martinez [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
19 ludwig sommer [CL] (1/3/1 (4))      vs.   benjamin arellano [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
11 Luis Barrientos (2/1/2 (8))      vs.   francisco osorio [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
20 manuel torres [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   jose rodriguez [CL] (1/3/1 (4))     
9 Marcelo silva [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Diego Cassiraga [AR] (3/2/0 (9))     
17 marcelo vargas [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Gatica [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
Bye Mario Moreno [CL] (1/4/1 (4))     
8 Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas silva [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
5 Mauricio Molina [CL] (3/1/1 (10))      vs.   jorge salas [CL] (3/1/1 (10))     
18 Moises Santibañez [CL] (1/1/3 (6))      vs.   Ian Fukuda (2/3/0 (6))     
13 Nestor Perez (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   Emanuel Gauna [AR] (2/3/0 (6))     
2 Nicolas Galaz [CL] (4/0/1 (13))      vs.   Javier Gamboa [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
10 nicolas rodriguez [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Sebastian arias [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
8 Nicolas silva [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Mauricio Figueroa [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
15 Ricardo Antiñir [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   cristian lizardi [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
10 Sebastian arias [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   nicolas rodriguez [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
14 tomas osorio [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Demiancito Aguirre [CL] (1/1/3 (6))     
3 Zheng Liang [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   carlos rojas [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.