28/10/2017 -League Challenger Santiago - 28/10/2017 11:30

Japimax Santiago, Santiago, Chile

Player Roster - lcup 28102017 - 28/10/2017 14:32:56

Player Roster

Tournament: lcup 28102017

Master Division -- 35 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
1 andres gosselin MA
1 Aroon Salum MA
2 bastian silva MA
2 Benjamin Arellano MA
3 Christian Andrés Carreño Morales MA
3 Cristian Lizardi MA
4 david galvez MA
4 Demian Aguirre Zapata MA
5 diego arias MA
5 Diego Gatica MA
6 Eduardo Suarez MA
6 Erick Aguirre Toledo MA Yes
7 felipe martinez MA
7 francisco osorio MA
8 Guillermo Perez MA
8 Isaac Salazar MA
9 javier aguirre MA
9 javier rubi MA
10 Javier Gamboa MA
10 Jose Rojas MA
11 Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo MA
11 Julio Rojas MA
12 Manuel torres MA
12 manuel villega MA
13 marcelo espinoza MA
13 marcelo silva MA
14 moises santibañez MA
14 Nicolas Rodriguez MA
15 nicolas silva MA
15 sebastian lozano MA
16 sebastian nuñez MA
16 sebastian salinas MA
17 sebastian sanchez MA
17 tomas gonzales MA
18 zheng liang MA

 

Pairings - lcup 28102017 - 28/10/2017 13:10:19

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: lcup 28102017


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
3 andres gosselin (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Julio Rojas (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Aroon Salum (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (0/0/0 (0))     
9 bastian silva (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   sebastian sanchez (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Benjamin Arellano (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Jose Rojas (0/0/0 (0))     
1 Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   javier rubi (0/0/0 (0))     
16 Cristian Lizardi (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   sebastian lozano (0/0/0 (0))     
8 david galvez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   nicolas silva (0/0/0 (0))     
15 Demian Aguirre Zapata (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   marcelo silva (0/0/0 (0))     
7 diego arias (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Rodriguez (0/0/0 (0))     
4 Diego Gatica (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   tomas gonzales (0/0/0 (0))     
12 Eduardo Suarez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   francisco osorio (0/0/0 (0))     
Bye Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/0/0 (3)) *   
10 felipe martinez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Guillermo Perez (0/0/0 (0))     
12 francisco osorio (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Eduardo Suarez (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Guillermo Perez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   felipe martinez (0/0/0 (0))     
14 Isaac Salazar (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   manuel villega (0/0/0 (0))     
13 javier aguirre (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   sebastian salinas (0/0/0 (0))     
1 javier rubi (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (0/0/0 (0))     
2 Javier Gamboa (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   sebastian nuñez (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Jose Rojas (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Benjamin Arellano (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Aroon Salum (0/0/0 (0))     
3 Julio Rojas (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   andres gosselin (0/0/0 (0))     
17 Manuel torres (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   zheng liang (0/0/0 (0))     
14 manuel villega (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Isaac Salazar (0/0/0 (0))     
11 marcelo espinoza (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   moises santibañez (0/0/0 (0))     
15 marcelo silva (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Demian Aguirre Zapata (0/0/0 (0))     
11 moises santibañez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   marcelo espinoza (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Nicolas Rodriguez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   diego arias (0/0/0 (0))     
8 nicolas silva (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   david galvez (0/0/0 (0))     
16 sebastian lozano (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Cristian Lizardi (0/0/0 (0))     
2 sebastian nuñez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Gamboa (0/0/0 (0))     
13 sebastian salinas (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   javier aguirre (0/0/0 (0))     
9 sebastian sanchez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   bastian silva (0/0/0 (0))     
4 tomas gonzales (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Gatica (0/0/0 (0))     
17 zheng liang (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Manuel torres (0/0/0 (0))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - lcup 28102017 - 28/10/2017 13:59:54

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: lcup 28102017


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
9 andres gosselin (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   marcelo silva (0/0/1 (1))     
13 Aroon Salum (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   manuel villega (0/1/0 (0))     
4 bastian silva (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   javier aguirre (1/0/0 (3))     
17 Benjamin Arellano (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   sebastian nuñez (0/1/0 (0))     
12 Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   Demian Aguirre Zapata (0/0/1 (1))     
Bye Cristian Lizardi (1/1/0 (3))     
14 david galvez (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Eduardo Suarez (0/1/0 (0))     
12 Demian Aguirre Zapata (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (0/0/1 (1))     
8 diego arias (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   felipe martinez (0/0/1 (1))     
3 Diego Gatica (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/0/0 (3)) *   
14 Eduardo Suarez (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   david galvez (0/1/0 (0))     
3 Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/0/0 (3)) *    vs.   Diego Gatica (1/0/0 (3))     
8 felipe martinez (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   diego arias (0/0/1 (1))     
2 francisco osorio (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   nicolas silva (1/0/0 (3))     
7 Guillermo Perez (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (0/0/1 (1))     
1 Isaac Salazar (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Gamboa (1/0/0 (3))     
4 javier aguirre (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   bastian silva (1/0/0 (3))     
11 javier rubi (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   Nicolas Rodriguez (0/0/1 (1))     
1 Javier Gamboa (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Isaac Salazar (1/0/0 (3))     
5 Jose Rojas (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   sebastian lozano (1/0/0 (3))     
7 Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   Guillermo Perez (0/0/1 (1))     
10 Julio Rojas (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   moises santibañez (0/0/1 (1))     
16 Manuel torres (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   sebastian sanchez (0/1/0 (0))     
13 manuel villega (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Aroon Salum (0/0/1 (1))     
6 marcelo espinoza (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   zheng liang (1/0/0 (3))     
9 marcelo silva (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   andres gosselin (0/0/1 (1))     
10 moises santibañez (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   Julio Rojas (0/0/1 (1))     
11 Nicolas Rodriguez (0/0/1 (1))      vs.   javier rubi (0/0/1 (1))     
2 nicolas silva (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   francisco osorio (1/0/0 (3))     
5 sebastian lozano (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Jose Rojas (1/0/0 (3))     
17 sebastian nuñez (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Benjamin Arellano (0/1/0 (0))     
15 sebastian salinas (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   tomas gonzales (0/1/0 (0))     
16 sebastian sanchez (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Manuel torres (0/1/0 (0))     
15 tomas gonzales (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   sebastian salinas (0/1/0 (0))     
6 zheng liang (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   marcelo espinoza (0/0/1 (1))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - lcup 28102017 - 28/10/2017 14:58:21

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: lcup 28102017


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
3 andres gosselin (1/0/1 (4))      vs.   sebastian lozano (2/0/0 (6))     
11 Aroon Salum (0/0/2 (2))      vs.   javier rubi (0/0/2 (2))     
2 bastian silva (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   zheng liang (2/0/0 (6))     
6 Benjamin Arellano (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   felipe martinez (1/0/1 (4))     
14 Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (0/1/1 (1))      vs.   manuel villega (0/1/1 (1))     
10 Cristian Lizardi (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   javier aguirre (1/1/0 (3))     
7 david galvez (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   sebastian salinas (1/1/0 (3))     
4 Demian Aguirre Zapata (1/0/1 (4))      vs.   Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/0/1 (4)) *   
15 diego arias (0/1/1 (1))      vs.   marcelo espinoza (0/1/1 (1))     
5 Diego Gatica (1/0/1 (4))      vs.   Julio Rojas (1/0/1 (4))     
17 Eduardo Suarez (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   sebastian sanchez (0/2/0 (0))     
4 Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/0/1 (4)) *    vs.   Demian Aguirre Zapata (1/0/1 (4))     
6 felipe martinez (1/0/1 (4))      vs.   Benjamin Arellano (1/1/0 (3))     
1 francisco osorio (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Gamboa (2/0/0 (6))     
13 Guillermo Perez (0/0/2 (2))      vs.   marcelo silva (0/1/1 (1))     
8 Isaac Salazar (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Jose Rojas (1/1/0 (3))     
10 javier aguirre (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Cristian Lizardi (1/1/0 (3))     
11 javier rubi (0/0/2 (2))      vs.   Aroon Salum (0/0/2 (2))     
1 Javier Gamboa (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   francisco osorio (2/0/0 (6))     
8 Jose Rojas (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Isaac Salazar (1/1/0 (3))     
12 Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (0/0/2 (2))      vs.   Nicolas Rodriguez (0/0/2 (2))     
5 Julio Rojas (1/0/1 (4))      vs.   Diego Gatica (1/0/1 (4))     
9 Manuel torres (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   nicolas silva (1/1/0 (3))     
14 manuel villega (0/1/1 (1))      vs.   Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (0/1/1 (1))     
15 marcelo espinoza (0/1/1 (1))      vs.   diego arias (0/1/1 (1))     
13 marcelo silva (0/1/1 (1))      vs.   Guillermo Perez (0/0/2 (2))     
16 moises santibañez (0/1/1 (1))      vs.   sebastian nuñez (0/2/0 (0))     
12 Nicolas Rodriguez (0/0/2 (2))      vs.   Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (0/0/2 (2))     
9 nicolas silva (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Manuel torres (1/1/0 (3))     
3 sebastian lozano (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   andres gosselin (1/0/1 (4))     
16 sebastian nuñez (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   moises santibañez (0/1/1 (1))     
7 sebastian salinas (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   david galvez (1/1/0 (3))     
17 sebastian sanchez (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Eduardo Suarez (0/2/0 (0))     
2 zheng liang (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   bastian silva (2/0/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - lcup 28102017 - 28/10/2017 15:58:39

Pairings - Round 4

Tournament: lcup 28102017


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
10 andres gosselin (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   Diego Gatica (1/1/1 (4))     
14 Aroon Salum (0/1/2 (2))      vs.   Nicolas Rodriguez (0/0/3 (3))     
1 bastian silva (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Javier Gamboa (3/0/0 (9))     
5 Benjamin Arellano (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Manuel torres (2/1/0 (6))     
9 Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/1/1 (4)) *   
4 Cristian Lizardi (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   zheng liang (2/1/0 (6))     
11 david galvez (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   marcelo espinoza (1/1/1 (4))     
3 Demian Aguirre Zapata (2/0/1 (7))      vs.   Isaac Salazar (2/1/0 (6))     
10 Diego Gatica (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   andres gosselin (1/1/1 (4))     
15 Eduardo Suarez (0/2/1 (1))      vs.   manuel villega (0/2/1 (1))     
9 Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/1/1 (4)) *    vs.   Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (1/1/1 (4))     
8 felipe martinez (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   sebastian salinas (1/1/1 (4))     
6 francisco osorio (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Guillermo Perez (1/0/2 (5))     
6 Guillermo Perez (1/0/2 (5))      vs.   francisco osorio (2/1/0 (6))     
3 Isaac Salazar (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Demian Aguirre Zapata (2/0/1 (7))     
12 javier aguirre (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (0/0/3 (3))     
7 javier rubi (1/0/2 (5))      vs.   moises santibañez (1/1/1 (4))     
1 Javier Gamboa (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   bastian silva (3/0/0 (9))     
13 Jose Rojas (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   nicolas silva (1/2/0 (3))     
12 Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (0/0/3 (3))      vs.   javier aguirre (1/2/0 (3))     
2 Julio Rojas (2/0/1 (7))      vs.   sebastian lozano (3/0/0 (9))     
5 Manuel torres (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Benjamin Arellano (2/1/0 (6))     
15 manuel villega (0/2/1 (1))      vs.   Eduardo Suarez (0/2/1 (1))     
11 marcelo espinoza (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   david galvez (1/1/1 (4))     
16 marcelo silva (0/2/1 (1))      vs.   sebastian sanchez (0/2/1 (1))     
7 moises santibañez (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   javier rubi (1/0/2 (5))     
14 Nicolas Rodriguez (0/0/3 (3))      vs.   Aroon Salum (0/1/2 (2))     
13 nicolas silva (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Jose Rojas (1/2/0 (3))     
2 sebastian lozano (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Julio Rojas (2/0/1 (7))     
8 sebastian salinas (1/1/1 (4))      vs.   felipe martinez (1/1/1 (4))     
16 sebastian sanchez (0/2/1 (1))      vs.   marcelo silva (0/2/1 (1))     
4 zheng liang (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Cristian Lizardi (2/1/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - lcup 28102017 - 28/10/2017 17:12:58

Pairings - Round 5

Tournament: lcup 28102017


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
4 andres gosselin (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   javier rubi (2/0/2 (8))     
10 Aroon Salum (1/1/2 (5))      vs.   Jose Rojas (2/2/0 (6))     
2 bastian silva (3/0/1 (10))      vs.   Isaac Salazar (3/1/0 (9))     
3 Benjamin Arellano (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   zheng liang (3/1/0 (9))     
5 Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   felipe martinez (2/1/1 (7))     
8 Cristian Lizardi (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (1/0/3 (6))     
6 Demian Aguirre Zapata (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   marcelo espinoza (2/1/1 (7))     
13 Diego Gatica (1/3/1 (4))      vs.   Eduardo Suarez (2/2/1 (7))     
13 Eduardo Suarez (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   Diego Gatica (1/3/1 (4))     
12 Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/3/1 (4)) *    vs.   javier aguirre (2/3/0 (6))     
5 felipe martinez (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (2/1/1 (7))     
7 francisco osorio (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   Julio Rojas (2/1/1 (7))     
9 Guillermo Perez (1/0/3 (6))      vs.   Manuel torres (2/2/0 (6))     
2 Isaac Salazar (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   bastian silva (3/0/1 (10))     
12 javier aguirre (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/3/1 (4)) *   
4 javier rubi (2/0/2 (8))      vs.   andres gosselin (2/1/1 (7))     
1 Javier Gamboa (3/0/1 (10))      vs.   sebastian lozano (4/0/0 (12))     
10 Jose Rojas (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Aroon Salum (1/1/2 (5))     
8 Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (1/0/3 (6))      vs.   Cristian Lizardi (2/2/0 (6))     
7 Julio Rojas (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   francisco osorio (2/1/1 (7))     
9 Manuel torres (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Guillermo Perez (1/0/3 (6))     
6 marcelo espinoza (2/1/1 (7))      vs.   Demian Aguirre Zapata (2/1/1 (7))     
11 moises santibañez (1/2/1 (4))      vs.   sebastian salinas (1/2/1 (4))     
Bye Nicolas Rodriguez (1/1/3 (6))     
1 sebastian lozano (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Javier Gamboa (3/0/1 (10))     
11 sebastian salinas (1/2/1 (4))      vs.   moises santibañez (1/2/1 (4))     
3 zheng liang (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Benjamin Arellano (3/1/0 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - lcup 28102017 - 28/10/2017 18:00:11

Pairings - Round 6

Tournament: lcup 28102017


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
8 andres gosselin (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   marcelo espinoza (2/2/1 (7))     
12 Aroon Salum (1/2/2 (5))      vs.   Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/3/1 (4)) *   
4 bastian silva (3/1/1 (10))      vs.   Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (3/1/1 (10))     
1 Benjamin Arellano (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Javier Gamboa (4/0/1 (13))     
4 Christian Andrés Carreño Morales (3/1/1 (10))      vs.   bastian silva (3/1/1 (10))     
10 Cristian Lizardi (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Julio Rojas (2/2/1 (7))     
3 Demian Aguirre Zapata (3/1/1 (10))      vs.   javier rubi (3/0/2 (11))     
9 Eduardo Suarez (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   moises santibañez (2/2/1 (7))     
12 Erick Aguirre Toledo (1/3/1 (4)) *    vs.   Aroon Salum (1/2/2 (5))     
7 felipe martinez (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (2/0/3 (9))     
5 francisco osorio (3/1/1 (10))      vs.   Jose Rojas (3/2/0 (9))     
6 Guillermo Perez (2/0/3 (9))      vs.   zheng liang (3/2/0 (9))     
2 Isaac Salazar (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   sebastian lozano (4/1/0 (12))     
11 javier aguirre (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Manuel torres (2/3/0 (6))     
3 javier rubi (3/0/2 (11))      vs.   Demian Aguirre Zapata (3/1/1 (10))     
1 Javier Gamboa (4/0/1 (13))      vs.   Benjamin Arellano (4/1/0 (12))     
5 Jose Rojas (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   francisco osorio (3/1/1 (10))     
7 Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo (2/0/3 (9))      vs.   felipe martinez (2/2/1 (7))     
10 Julio Rojas (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   Cristian Lizardi (2/3/0 (6))     
11 Manuel torres (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   javier aguirre (2/3/0 (6))     
8 marcelo espinoza (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   andres gosselin (2/2/1 (7))     
9 moises santibañez (2/2/1 (7))      vs.   Eduardo Suarez (2/2/1 (7))     
2 sebastian lozano (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Isaac Salazar (4/1/0 (12))     
6 zheng liang (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Guillermo Perez (2/0/3 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Standings - lcup 28102017 - 28/10/2017 18:54:34

Standings - Round 6/6 (9)

Tournament: lcup 28102017

Master Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Javier Gamboa 1 4/0/2 (14) 14 65.28% 59.49%  
2 Isaac Salazar 1 4/1/1 (13) 13 62.50% 58.94%  
3 sebastian lozano 1 4/1/1 (13) 13 58.33% 59.61%  
4 Demian Aguirre Zapata 1 4/1/1 (13) 13 52.92% 54.30%  
5 francisco osorio 1 4/1/1 (13) 13 52.78% 54.21%  
6 Benjamin Arellano 1 4/1/1 (13) 13 50.00% 58.70%  
7 zheng liang 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 50.00% 55.74%  
8 Juan Pablo Salas Cornejo 1 3/0/3 (12) 12 40.97% 53.22%  
9 bastian silva 1 3/1/2 (11) 11 61.11% 54.18%  
10 javier rubi 1 3/1/2 (11) 11 54.86% 50.05%  
11 Christian Andrés Carreño Morales 1 3/1/2 (11) 11 50.83% 55.19%  
12 Julio Rojas 1 3/2/1 (10) 10 53.61% 51.92%  
13 andres gosselin 1 3/2/1 (10) 10 51.53% 52.23%  
14 moises santibañez 1 3/2/1 (10) 10 43.89% 52.74%  
15 Jose Rojas 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 59.72% 53.50%  
16 Guillermo Perez 1 2/1/3 (9) 9 54.86% 50.31%  
17 javier aguirre 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 43.33% 51.43%  
18 felipe martinez 1 2/3/1 (7) 7 55.00% 47.86%  
19 marcelo espinoza 1 2/3/1 (7) 7 53.47% 48.16%  
20 Eduardo Suarez 1 2/3/1 (7) 7 41.81% 47.78%  
21 Erick Aguirre Toledo * 1 2/3/1 (7) 7 51.00% 46.89%  
22 Cristian Lizardi 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 65.00% 49.25%  
23 Manuel torres 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 50.00% 50.22%  
24 Aroon Salum 1 1/3/2 (5) 5 47.36% 52.76%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Standings - Round 6/6 (9)

Tournament: lcup 28102017

Did Not Finish (DNF)

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Nicolas Rodriguez 1 1/1/3 (6) 6 53.75% 49.12%  
2 sebastian salinas 1 1/3/1 (4) 4 40.50% 49.82%  
3 Diego Gatica 1 1/3/1 (4) 4 40.00% 52.80%  
4 marcelo silva 1 1/2/1 (4) 4 53.12% 54.69%  
5 david galvez 1 1/2/1 (4) 4 40.62% 42.19%  
6 nicolas silva 1 1/3/0 (3) 3 50.00% 53.12%  
7 manuel villega 1 0/3/1 (1) 1 56.25% 47.66%  
8 sebastian sanchez 1 0/3/1 (1) 1 53.12% 48.44%  
9 diego arias 1 0/2/1 (1) 1 50.00% 49.07%  
10 sebastian nuñez 1 0/3/0 (0) 0 72.22% 47.22%  
11 tomas gonzales 1 0/2/0 (0) 0 62.50% 37.50%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.